Main results page
Back to Cairns Bridge Club main site
Management Portal (admin only)
THURSDAY - SECTION A (22-APR-21)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
5 ALLEN RUDERMAN / HELEN RIAL | 6 DAVID EGAN / JOY TRIGG | 3NT W | 3S | 8 | 100 | 18 | 2 | |||
8 HEATHER THOMAS / LOIS POLLOCK | 12 ANTHONY LUSK / ALEXANDER LONG | 6 E | QH | 11 | 100 | 18 | 2 | |||
11 LORRAINE ZOIA / ADRIANNE HICKS | 7 MARJAN KIK-KEMP / PAULINE WURZEL | 2 E | 2C | 7 | 100 | 18 | 2 | |||
7 FREDDIE HATLEY / PHIL DEMPSTER | 10 SANDRA ROSSITER / MARCIA O'GORMAN | 1NT E | 2D | 7 | 90 | 14 | 6 | |||
6 JIM GILBERT / DAVE MATHIESON | 8 LITA RUDERMAN / PATRICIA BRUCE | 3 N | 6H | 7 | 100 | 12 | 8 | |||
2 REWA REAL / GRAHAM REAL | 1 MARK FIRTH / JAN FIRTH | 2NT E | 2S | 8 | 120 | 9 | 11 | |||
10 BRUCE FROST / TESSA VAN BASEL | 5 ANN SMITH / KATE CALDERA | 2NT W | 3S | 8 | 120 | 9 | 11 | |||
1 NEIL WATERS / JAN CLUFF | 11 KAY ANDERSON / MARITA ELDER | 2NT E | JS | 9 | 150 | 5 | 15 | |||
3 FRANCES WINKWORTH / ROBYN O'REILLY | 3 BRIAN TIERNEY / MARGARET AISTON | 2 W | 3S | 11 | 150 | 5 | 15 | |||
9 JOHN HUGHES / SIMON VAN KRUISTUM | 2 HELEN MCCARTHY / COBIE VAN KRUISTUM | 3NT E | JS | 9 | 600 | 1 | 19 | |||
12 DAVID MCCONACHIE / WILLIAM VAN BAKEL | 9 JOANNE CROCKFORD / PETER KAROL | 3NT W | 3S | 9 | 600 | 1 | 19 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
6 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
2 by EW | +3 | -150 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 1 |