Cairns Bridge Club - Results Portal

Main results page       Back to Cairns Bridge Club main site


Saturday - Section A (21-Sep-19)
North-South
Place Result % Pair Name Red pts
1541.7 60.46% PIPPA HOOPER - ANDREW HOOPER (6)0.80
2540.3 60.30% COBIE VAN KRUISTUM - SIMON VAN KRUISTUM (13)0.56
3522.5 58.31% KAY ANDERSON - TERRY CONLAN (14)0.40
4518.4 57.86% LEIF MANNERSTRALE - PAT MANNERSTRALE (3)0.27
5484.0 54.02% NEIL WATERS - TREVOR MANCKTELOW (8)0.20
6478.0 53.35% ALLEN RUDERMAN - HELEN RIAL (7)0.16
7472.7 52.76% LESLEY FRASER - REBECCA DELANEY (1)0.13
8457.3 51.04% MAUREEN LYONS - SUE CLARKE (9) 
9439.4 49.04% MAIDA BEALE - KLARIKA TORTELY (15) 
10435.6 48.62% DAVID MCCONACHIE - EV TURNER (10) 
11416.3 46.46% ALEXANDER LONG - BRIAN TIERNEY (5) 
12403.0 44.98% PATRICIA BRUCE - HELEN MCCARTHY (4) 
13359.7 40.15% REWA REAL - JULIE DUNCAN (2) 
14353.0 39.40% ROBYN O'REILLY - FRANCES WINKWORTH (12) 
15295.2 32.95% MARY HOSSACK - HAROLD WESTAWAY (11) 
East-West
Place Result % Pair Name Red pts
1492.7 58.66% JOHN KAPLIN - JOY TRIGG (11)0.80
2488.5 58.15% ANTHONY LUSK - DIANNE RIGANO (6)0.56
3477.3 56.82% MICHAEL BYRNE - PEGGY LADNER (5)0.40
4457.7 54.49% JENNY CRAWT - JOAN CAMPBELL (12)0.27
5439.4 52.31% PAULINE WURZEL - MARJAN KIK-KEMP (15)0.20
6435.1 51.80% PEERAPAN MASLEN - JOHN HUGHES (16)0.16
7432.9 51.53% TESSA VAN BASEL - JAN CLUFF (8)0.13
8423.2 50.38% CAMILLA NICHOLSON - SANDRINE TAILLARDAT (7)0.11
9407.8 48.55% STEVEN TIOMKIN - JUNE HERBERT (14) 
10407.4 48.49% LYN DEMPSTER - BARBARA HOWARD (3) 
11398.3 47.42% GRAHAM REAL - MARITA ELDER (2) 
12397.2 47.29% KATHY NYKAMP - CAROL DENNIS (13) 
13381.3 45.39% PAM WHYTE - PAMELA FLANAGAN (9) 
14375.6 44.71% MARCIA O'GORMAN - BRUCE FROST (1) 
15371.2 44.19% HEATHER THOMAS - ANN SUTHERLAND (10) 
16334.4 39.81% JUDITH PETERS - MIDGE BELL (4) 
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
Show Complete Hand Record (new 3-across format)
Return to Results List
>