Cairns Bridge Club - Results Portal

Main results page       Back to Cairns Bridge Club main site


Grand Slams - Last 12 Months

PLAYERSCONTRACTSESSIONDATE 
ROBOT01 / ROBOT027NT N#19133 MONDAY NIGHT PAIRS (7-JUN-21)7-JUN-21 Show board
MICHAEL BYRNE / ANTHONY LUSK7H WWEDNESDAY NIGHT - NWP (2-JUN-21)2-JUN-21 Show board
Player names unavailable7S WZONAL TEAMS AM (16-MAY-21)16-MAY-21Show board
JOSEPHINA BURRIE / JUNE HERBERT7NT WSATURDAY 15TH MAY (15-MAY-21)15-MAY-21Show board
JOSEPHINA BURRIE / JUNE HERBERT7NT WSATURDAY 15TH MAY NOT NWP (15-MAY-21)15-MAY-21Show board
ROBOT01 / ROSEMARY NEWSHAM7D E#84871 BBO MONDAY NIGHT PAIRS (10-MAY-21)10-MAY-21Show board
BRIAN TIERNEY / JOHN HUGHES7NT NWEDNESDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (28-APR-21)28-APR-21Show board
Player names unavailable7DX NCAIRNS CONGRESS TEAMS - 4-APR-2021 - MATCH 44-APR-21Show board
YANA KAPPEL / RAE RUSSELL7NT SWEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (31-MAR-21)31-MAR-21Show board
ALAN KELLY / PHIL DEMPSTER7H WTUESDAY MORNING (30-MAR-21)30-MAR-21Show board
PEERAPAN MASLEN / JOHN HUGHES7NT WSATURDAY AFTERNOON (27-MAR-21)27-MAR-21Show board
LORRAINE ZOIA / BRIAN TIERNEY7C ESATURDAY AFTERNOON (27-MAR-21)27-MAR-21Show board
ANTHONY LUSK / ALEXANDER LONG7NT WTHURSDAY (25-MAR-21)25-MAR-21Show board
HELEN RIAL / CAROL DENNIS7NT WTUESDAY - RED POINT 2 (23-MAR-21)23-MAR-21Show board
Player names unavailable7S SSATURDAY SWINGING TEAMS 2 (13-MAR-21)13-MAR-21Show board
Player names unavailable7NT SSATURDAY SWINGING TEAMS 2 (13-MAR-21)13-MAR-21Show board
Player names unavailable7S SSATURDAY SWINGING TEAMS 2 (13-MAR-21)13-MAR-21Show board
JOHN HUGHES / PEERAPAN MASLEN7H SSATURDAY - SECTION A (27-FEB-21)27-FEB-21Show board
RHONDA KELLY / ALAN KELLY7S WTUESDAY RED POINTS 2 (23-FEB-21)23-FEB-21Show board
SIMON VAN KRUISTUM / HANS EYKMAN7NT NTHURSDAY AFTERNOON (18-FEB-21)18-FEB-21Show board
DAVID MCCONACHIE / WILLIAM VAN BAKEL7NT NTHURSDAY AFTERNOON (18-FEB-21)18-FEB-21Show board
ANTHONY LUSK / MICHAEL BYRNE7NT SWEDNESDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (17-FEB-21)17-FEB-21Show board
JANE GRYG / LORRAINE ZOIA7NT SWEDNESDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (17-FEB-21)17-FEB-21Show board
BRIAN TIERNEY / JENNY CRAWT7NT SWEDNESDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (17-FEB-21)17-FEB-21Show board
LENA MAUNDER / ROSEMARY WARD7H WWEDNESDAY - SECTION A (27-JAN-21)27-JAN-21Show board
FRAN WALL / ROB HOARE7C S#97149 BBO TUESDAY AFTERNOON PAIRS (19-JAN-21)19-JAN-21Show board
WILLIAM VAN BAKEL / JULIA MOCKEL7NT NWEDNESDAY - (13-JAN-21)13-JAN-21Show board
BEV HAYHURST / YANA KAPPEL7NT NWEDNESDAY - (13-JAN-21)13-JAN-21Show board
Player names unavailable7D NSATURDAY - SECTION A (9-JAN-21)9-JAN-21Show board
RHONDA KELLY / ALAN KELLY7S WFRIDAY - SECTION B (8-JAN-21)8-JAN-21Show board
CORINNE CRAGGS / MICHAEL CRAGGS7S WFRIDAY - SECTION B (8-JAN-21)8-JAN-21Show board
MAUREEN LARSEN / ROSEMARY WARD7S WFRIDAY - SECTION B (8-JAN-21)8-JAN-21Show board
MARGARET AZAR / SONJA RAMSUND7NT W#70186 BBO MONDAY AFTERNOON PAIRS (28-DEC-20)28-DEC-20Show board
HELEN CRAMPTON / DAVID MCCONACHIE7NT N#21331 BBO MONDAY NIGHT PAIRS (21-DEC-20)21-DEC-20Show board
Player names unavailable7H SCLUB TEAMS CHAMPIONSHIP - MATCH 313-DEC-20Show board
Player names unavailable7NT WCLUB TEAMS CHAMPIONSHIP - MATCH 413-DEC-20Show board
GAIL MCCOWAN / TERRY CONLAN7S EWEDNESDAY - SECTION A (9-DEC-20)9-DEC-20Show board
LESLEY FRASER / DEREK SPARKES7H N#75214 BBO MONDAY NIGHT PAIRS (7-DEC-20)7-DEC-20Show board
TODDY O'DEMPSEY / TERE WOTHERSPOON7NT S#75214 BBO MONDAY NIGHT PAIRS (7-DEC-20)7-DEC-20Show board
LORRAINE ZOIA / HELEN MCCARTHY7NT ESATURDAY AFTERNOON (28-NOV-20)28-NOV-20Show board
REBECCA DELANEY / LESLEY FRASER7NT ESATURDAY AFTERNOON (28-NOV-20)28-NOV-20Show board
SIMON VAN KRUISTUM / COBIE VAN KRUISTUM7NT ESATURDAY AFTERNOON (28-NOV-20)28-NOV-20Show board
ANDREA MATHIESON / JULIANNE KNOBEL7NT ESATURDAY AFTERNOON (28-NOV-20)28-NOV-20Show board
KATHY NYKAMP / CAROL DENNIS7NT ESATURDAY AFTERNOON (28-NOV-20)28-NOV-20Show board
TERRY CONLAN / JOHN KAPLIN7NT ESATURDAY AFTERNOON (28-NOV-20)28-NOV-20Show board
LITA RUDERMAN / HEATHER THOMAS7NT ESATURDAY AFTERNOON (28-NOV-20)28-NOV-20Show board
JANNINE COWAN / BARRY SUTHERLAND7H WFRIDAY AFTERNOON - EAST SIDE (13-NOV-20)13-NOV-20Show board
ALLEN RUDERMAN / DEREK SPARKES7NT S#48366 BBO TUESDAY PAIRS (11-NOV-20)11-NOV-20Show board
DEBRA PETERS / MARGARET AZAR7H W#23288 BBO TUESDAY PAIRS (27-OCT-20)27-OCT-20Show board
YOLANDE CORONEO / JANE FARQUHAR7NT W#64573 BBO THURSDAY PAIRS (22-OCT-20)22-OCT-20Show board
MICHAEL BYRNE / DEREK SPARKES7NT E#64573 BBO THURSDAY PAIRS (22-OCT-20)22-OCT-20Show board
DEREK SPARKES / MICHAEL BYRNE7NT E#98936 BBO CAIRNS THURSDAY PAIRS (15-OCT-20)15-OCT-20Show board
KATE GARGAN / SONJA RAMSUND7H S#97573 BBO WEDNESDAY NIGHT PAIRS (14-OCT-20)14-OCT-20Show board
SIMON VAN KRUISTUM / COBIE VAN KRUISTUM7H S#97573 BBO WEDNESDAY NIGHT PAIRS (14-OCT-20)14-OCT-20Show board
LORRAINE ZOIA / JANE GRYG7H S#97573 BBO WEDNESDAY NIGHT PAIRS (14-OCT-20)14-OCT-20Show board
LORENZO ORSINI / JUNE HERBERT7H N#94470 SATURDAY PAIRS (3-OCT-20)3-OCT-20Show board
GRAHAM HARRIS / BRUCE FROST7NT E#10476 THURSDAY PAIRS (24-SEP-20)24-SEP-20Show board
LEONIE BROWN / KARIN IOVANNELLA7NT W#10476 THURSDAY PAIRS (24-SEP-20)24-SEP-20Show board
JAN FIRTH / MARK FIRTH7NT W#10476 THURSDAY PAIRS (24-SEP-20)24-SEP-20Show board
GRAHAM REAL / REWA REAL7D S#2179 THURSDAY PAIRS (20-AUG-20)20-AUG-20Show board
SIMON VAN KRUISTUM / PAT MANNERSTRALE7D W#30 TUESDAY PAIRS (21-JUL-20)21-JUL-20Show board
BRUCE FROST / MARCIA O'GORMAN7NT W#5432 SATURDAY PAIRS (11-JUL-20)11-JUL-20Show board

This list excludes sessions containing the words 'supervised', 'help with' or 'lesson'.